Languages:

Arabic, Farsi, Pashto, Persian
 

Film:

2016, Film, Rachel, KNOCK DOWN GINGER, BFI London Film Festival, 2016 Official Selection, Cleo Samoles

2015, Film, Shiva, BARE ALL, Tim Newton

 

Short:

2017, Short Film, Tia, UNLIKE, Channel 4, Bashart Malik

2013, Short Film, Electro Girl, ELECRTRO GIRL, Khalila Hisham

2012, Short Film, Girl 1, CANDLE TO WATER, Nihat Seven

 

Television:

2013, Television, Meena Mander, BOTTOM KNOCKER STREET, ITV, Fubaloo productions, Keith Littler

 

Stage:

2019, Stage, Polly Stride, THE SHADOW FACTORY, The Nuffield, Anthony Lau

2018, Stage, Aisha, THE CROYDON AVENGERS, Maya, Suzanne Gorman

2018, Stage, Polly Stride, THE SHADOW FACTORY, The Nuffield, Sam Hodges

2017, Stage, Rayah, COOKIES, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Anna Ledwich

2017, Stage, 1, EVERY YOU EVERY ME, Oxford Playhouse and Reading Rep, Paul Stacey

2017, Stage, Her, HER, Brolly Productions, Dominic Hingorani

2017, Stage, Moo Moo & Wify, BOLLYWOOD JACK, Tara Arts, Jatinder Verma

2016, Stage, Pheobe, AS YOU LIKE IT, GB Theatre, Nancy Medina

2015, Stage, Somerset/Clarence, HENRY VI, Wales Millennium Centre, Yvonne Murphy

2015, Stage, Katie, DOGTAG, Theatre West, Nancy Medina

2015, Stage, Older Sister, STONING MARY, The Lonon Criterion, Jenny Stephens

2015, Stage, Miss Prue, LOVE FOR LOVE, The Bristol Old Vic, Jenny Stephens

2014, Stage, Claire/Lane, ROAD, Circomedia, Gemma Fairlie

2014, Stage, Heidi, SAUCE FOR THE GOOSE, West Country Tour, Chris Scott

2014, Stage, Freya, RAGNAROK, BOVTS Studio, Hal Chambers

2013, Stage, Saint Monica, LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCATRIOT, BOVTS Studio, Gemma Fairlie

2012, Stage, Sophie Fevvers, NIGHTS AT THE CIRCUS, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Space Niddry Street, Steve Green

2011, Stage, Crookfinger Jake, THE THREEPENNY OPERA, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Teatro Technis, Steve Green

2009, Stage, Hayley, WE, THE UNDERSIGNED, Imaginary Forces, Southwark Playhouse, Imogen Brodie

 

Radio:

2015, Radio, Soraya, CARLETON HOBBS, BBC, Sunny Ormonde

2014, Radio, Florence, UPSIDE DOWN AND BACK TO FRONT, Kate Chapman

2013, Radio, Amy, THE INCIDENT, James Peries

 

Voice Over:

2015, Voice Over, Gemma, INTERNET PROMO, Chatterbox

2014, Voice Over, All Character Voices, THE FROG PRINCE, Larry Golland

 

Rehearsed Reading:

2016, Rehearsed Reading, Devika, SPEAK UP, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Jacqui Honess-Martin

 

Further Credits:

2019, Music Video, Handmaiden, EBONY FRAINTESO, Ali Kurr

2019, Street Theatre, Cast, ROUTES, Theatre Temoin, Ailin Conant

2018, Street Theatre, Lady, ROUTES, Theatre Temoin, Ailin Conant

2017, Audio, Tia, UNLIKE, Channel 4, Bashart Malik

2017, Documentary, Josepha Macgregor, GREGOR MACGREGOR, Atantis Film, Phillip Grieg.

 

Training:

BRISTOL OLD VIC THEATRE SCHOOL, Ba acting , 2012 - 2015

FOURTH MONKEY THEATRE COMPANY, 1 year rep, 2011 - 2012

THE BRIT SCHOOL, 2003 - 2008

 

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, Arab, Farsi, Italian, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Middle Eastern, Multicultural London English (MLE), Persian, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Arabic, Farsi, Pashto, Persian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Laban, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Persian Dance, Recorder, Street Dance, Waltz
Performance: Audio Books, Children's Theatre, Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Laban Training, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pilates, Swimming, Sword Fighting
Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence
Other Skills: Drama Workshop Leader, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Writer